Haus Wallner

Leiraweg 5, Neustift im Stubaital, Austria
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Four-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Haus Wallner - Four-Bedroom Apartment - 17
Guests: 12
Area: 150 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes 5 bedrooms, each with a bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen, a living area with satellite TV and a balcony overlooking the mountains. Please note that final cleaning fees are not included (see Important Information). Please note that extra beds are not available in this room type.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Carpeted, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Haus Wallner - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 6
Area: 82 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment features a fireplace. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also offers a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Nachtkastl Neustift
150 m
KIS
100 m
Rumpl-Disco
1.1 km
La Tantuni
900 m
Hubertus Stube
200 m
Grillstube
950 m
Ski lifts
Ski Lift Neustift
1.4 km
Elferbergbahn
1.4 km
Sonnenberglift
2.2 km
Public transport
Fulpmes
7 km
Telfes StuBay
8 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
25 km
Natural Beauty
Östliche Seespitze (3416m)
9 km

Facilities - Haus Wallner

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Tour desk
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
  • Baby safety gates
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Haus Wallner?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of Haus Wallner?

Haus Wallner is located at the following address: Leiraweg 5, Neustift im Stubaital, Austria.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Haus Wallner?

Rates at Haus Wallner may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What are the nearest restaurants to Haus Wallner?

There are dining options near Haus Wallner, including Nachtkastl Neustift (150 m), La Tantuni (400 m), Grillstube (600 m) and Rumpl-Disco (650 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through Haus Wallner?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Haus Wallner.

What landmarks are located near Haus Wallner?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Vitus (6.2 km), Rope Course Outdoorprofi Tirol (6.4 km), Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Georg (500 m) and Kurpark (15.8 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

How far is Haus Wallner from the city center?

The property is about 450 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Haus Wallner?

Room categories at Haus Wallner include Four-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at Haus Wallner?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Which languages do the staff at Haus Wallner speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

What does Haus Wallner offer for guests traveling with children?

Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Haus Wallner.

How many kilometres separate Haus Wallner from the airport?

The property is around 25 km from Innsbruck Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!