Haus Gamskogl
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Haus Gamskogl
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry
- Valet parking
- Skiing
- Playground
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 12:00 and must check-out by 09:00.
Haus Gamskogl is situated at Schmieden 14, Neustift im Stubaital, Austria.
Rates at Haus Gamskogl may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Haus Gamskogl allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Haus Gamskogl can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Vitus (4.6 km), Rope Course Outdoorprofi Tirol (4.6 km), Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Georg (1.9 km) and Kurpark (14.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
Haus Gamskogl is located approximately 1.9 km from the city center.
Room categories at Haus Gamskogl include Three-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Hotel staff at Haus Gamskogl provide assistance in German and English.
Families can use the on-site playground provided at Haus Gamskogl.
The distance between Haus Gamskogl and Innsbruck Airport is approximately 24 km.






































