>
>
Ferienwohnung am Platzl

Ferienwohnung am Platzl

Dorf 14, Neustift im Stubaital, Austria

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Ferienwohnung am Platzl - Apartment - 1
  • Ferienwohnung am Platzl - Apartment - 2
  • Ferienwohnung am Platzl - Apartment - 3
  • Ferienwohnung am Platzl - Apartment - 4
  • Ferienwohnung am Platzl - Apartment - 5
  • Ferienwohnung am Platzl - Apartment - 6
  • Ferienwohnung am Platzl - Apartment - 7
  • Ferienwohnung am Platzl - Apartment - 8
  • Ferienwohnung am Platzl - Apartment - 9
  • Ferienwohnung am Platzl - Apartment - 10
  • Ferienwohnung am Platzl - Apartment - 11
Guests: 13
Area: 115 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also is consisted of of 4 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker, a dining area and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 6 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
KIS
750 m
Rumpl-Disco
200 m
Downtown Neustift
300 m
Jagdhütte
250 m
Nürnberger Hütte
39 m
Restaurant Tyrol Cafe
50 m
Ski lifts
Ski Lift Neustift
550 m
Elferbergbahn
550 m
Hölltal
2.1 km
Public transport
Fulpmes
6 km
Telfes StuBay
7 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
24 km
Natural Beauty
Östliche Seespitze (3416m)
9 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung am Platzl

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
General
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Ferienwohnung am Platzl?

Check-in at Ferienwohnung am Platzl starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Ferienwohnung am Platzl located?

Ferienwohnung am Platzl is located at the following address: Dorf 14, Neustift im Stubaital, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Ferienwohnung am Platzl?

The nightly rate at Ferienwohnung am Platzl is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What dining options are available near Ferienwohnung am Platzl?

Nearby places to eat include Downtown Neustift, Jagdhütte and KIS.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Ferienwohnung am Platzl?

Ferienwohnung am Platzl can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Ferienwohnung am Platzl?

The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is located about 24 km from the property.

What is the distance from Ferienwohnung am Platzl to the center of Neustift im Stubaital?

The property is approximately 300 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Ferienwohnung am Platzl?

Only Apartment rooms can be booked at Ferienwohnung am Platzl.

Is parking included in the rate at Ferienwohnung am Platzl?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Ferienwohnung am Platzl?

The staff at Ferienwohnung am Platzl speak multiple languages, including German, English and Dutch.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Ferienwohnung am Platzl?

The area offers several landmarks, including Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Vitus (5.7 km), Rope Course Outdoorprofi Tirol (5.8 km), Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Georg (200 m) and Kurpark (15.2 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!